A
A. N. Houghton
A. S. Murray Jr.
Abram Gilpatrick (3)
Alan Knox (33)
Albert E. Guionnaud (6)
Albert K. McBride (2)
Alfred Mullikin (8)
Alfred Nye (3)
Alice A. Havemeyer (2)
Alonzo J. Harriman, Associates
Alvah L. Reed (23)
Ambrose S. Higgins (2)
Andrew Eccles
Anna Bell Reed
Annie F. Hodgdon (3)
Annie R. Gilbert
Ansel L. Manchester (13)
Arthur Coombs (2)
Arthur McFarland (2)
Asa Smallidge Knowles (1909-1990)
Ashley (2)
Association of the Union Church
Augustus D. Phillips
Austin Heckscher
B
Belle Smallidge (2)
Belle Smallidge Knowles (8)
Benjamin C. Graves
Bethany Klyver
Betsy Flagg Melcher (2)
Bicknell Photo Services, Portland ME
Bill Clark
Billie (Edith) Favour
Bowlers of the Neighborhood House
Brecher & Woodward Architects (3)
Brecher Hyman Associates
Brenda Perry (2)
Brian Hubbell
Brown' Studio, Bar Harbor, ME
BSK (4)
Bunker & Savage Architects, Augusta, ME
Burr (2)
C
C. A. Kimball
C. B. Borland
C. Bunker
C. Candage
Carl Little (2)
Carl Smallidge
Catherine N. Harrison
Charles A. Townsend (2)
Charles E. Alley
Charles Graves
Charles H. Frazier (2)
Charles K. Savage (2)
Charles N. Small
Charles Platt, architect
Charles Savage
Charles Simpson (5)
Charles W. Eliot II
Charlotte R. Pepper
Charlton Yarnall
Christopher Glass
Christopher Marzolf
Clarence A. Kimball
Clarence Stanley
Clay Kanzler
Coastal Engineering Inc.
Coplon Associates
Cora Phillips Savage
Cornelius Smith (2)
Craig Idlebrook
D
D. G. Hall
Daisy Doane
Danforth J. Manchester
Daniel Kimball (2)
Denis A. Pratt, AIA
Dexter Witt, Freeport IL
Dora Lewis
E
E. H. Kimball
E. W. Ober
Earl Brechlin
Eben M. Hamor
Edgar I. Lord (21)
Edward A. Hodgdon
Edward B. Jackson
Edward R. Reed
Edwin H. Denby
Elmer Smallidge
Emma G. Wiswell
Ernest Greene architect, New York
Everett F. Jordan
F
Fayerweather
Ferguson Peters
Frank G. Spurling (2)
Frank Irving Cooper Associates
Frank Irving Cooper Corporation, Architects
Frank L. Sample
Fred L. Savage (85)
Fred L. Savage (?)
Fred L. Savage, Edgar I. Lord (3)
Frederick F. Brown
Frederick Illsley Phillips
Frederick Law Olmsted
G
G. E. Harvey
G. H. Falt
Gary Hermanson
George A. Savage
George A. Zinn
George Fennelly
George Fuller; Augustus and Danforth Manchester
George P. Carver
George P. Carver, Engineering
George R. Gardiner
George Savage (5)
Georgia A. Tracy (2)
Gertrude Fay (2)
Gertrude Schirmer Fay
Gunnar Hansen
H
H. Eaton
H. I. Theall, Blue Hill, ME
H. I. Theall, Seal Harbor, ME (2)
H. Smallidge
Hamor & Hamor
Hannibal E. Hamlin
Harriet M. Ogston
Helen B. Graves (2)
Helen B. Howe
Helen Ferrulli
Helen Roebling Tyson
Henry L. Rand
Herbert Thomas
Herman L. Savage
Heywood
Heze S. Richardson
Hillcrest market
Howard C. Frazier (2)
I
Ina S. Ober
Interslice Inc.
Irving Osgood
Isaac T. Moore (144)
Isaac T. Moore (?)
J
J. C. Adams
J. C. Higgens & Son
J. D. Phillips (2)
J. Dorgis, R. Wilson, D. Sweet
J. E. Savage (2)
J. Frederick Kelly (2)
J. R. Ober
Jacob S. Disston
James E. Hamor
James H. Branscom, Mary Ella Branscom, Manson Manchester
James H. Falt (3)
James Sewall (3)
James Volney Righters Architects, Inc.
Jane Joseph
Jane Smallidge
Jarvis Cromwell
Jean Dane
Jeremy Lunt
Jerome H. Knowles (3)
Jerome H. Knowles Jr. (4)
Jerome H. Knowles, Secretary of Neighborhood House (2)
Jim Abts (2)
John H. Manchester
John H. Morison
John Lawrence, Bill Trotter
John Pervear
Joseph Curtis
Joseph Curtis, Robert Patterson
Joseph H. Curtis, Landscape Engineer & Gardner
Joseph M. Wilson
Joseph Tracy
JTD
Julia G. Manchester (43)
Julia G. Manchester Gilpatrick (possible)
Julia P. Jay
Juliana Wood
Jura Studio (4)
K
Kathryn F. Knowles
Kathy Suminsby
Kenneth Frazier
Kimball
Knowles (?)
Knowles Company (145)
Knowles Real Estate
Krumbhaar & Holt, Associates
L
L. A. Wilson (2)
Landowners along Schuyler Road
Lanpher Associates Inc. (2)
LaRue Spiker
Laura d'O. Roosevelt (2)
Lawrie Holmes
Lena M. Wilson
Letitia Baldwin (3)
Lillis Joy
Lincoln A. Cromwell
Little & Russell
Loren E. Kimball (7)
Loren E. Kimball Jr.
Lorna Livingston
Louisa Lee Schuyler et al.
Lucy H. R. Dabney (3)
Luther S. Phillips (2)
Luther S. Phillips (?)
Lydia Lyman
Lydia Vandenberg
M
M. W. Williams
Mabel Cromwell
Maitland Murphy
Margaret Doane Gardiner (5)
Margaret Herrison Doane
Marguerite Yourcenar
Marion Salisbury (2)
Mark Cole
Mark T. Cole (34)
Mark Weaver (3)
Martha A. Perry
Martha R. Townsend
Mary Cabot Wheelwright
Mary E. Smallidge
Mary Frances Parkman (2)
Mary S. Cobb
Mary Spring Frazier
Maurice Burr (14)
Maurice H. Burr
Melville Frost
Memorial Service for Robert R. Pyle (10)
Merritt T. Ober (3)
Mia Thompson Brown
Michael Bender
Miles Grindle, Editor
Minnie F. Manchester, Treasurer
Mount Desert
Mount Desert Elementary School
Mr. Bradley
Mrs. John Whitmore
Mrs. M. W. Williams
Mrs. William Rodman (Gertrude H.) Fay
N
Nan Lincoln
Neighborhood House, Athletic Association (2)
Newman & Harris
Newman, Woodman & Harris
none (587)
Norma Cousins
Northeast Harbor Tennis Club (4)
Northeast Harbor Village Improvement Society
O
Oka Hutchins
Olmsted Brothers, Brookline, Mass. (2)
P
Patricia G. Drexel
Paul A. Knaut (2)
Paul A. Knaut Jr.
Peabody & Stearns (2)
Percy Griffin
Perkins & Betton
Perry Benson
Peter Forbes and Associates (2)
Prentiss & Carlisle Co. & Maurice Burr
Putnam, Griswold, Wylde & Ames (3)
Q
Quantum Engineering Inc.
Quentin E. Armstrong A.I.A. Architects
R
R. Burnham Moffat (2)
R. G. Davenport
Ralph and Frank F. Stanley Hamor
Rebecca Buyers-Basso
Richard H. Rothe (2)
Richard K. Lieberman
Richard Keene (9)
Robert Lindsay Smallidge (3)
Robert Lindsey Smallidge (4)
Robert Peabody
Robert R. Benedict
Robert R. Pyle
Robert Raynes
Robert W. Patterson
Roc Caivano (30)
S
Saltonstall & Morton Architects
Samuel A. Eliot (5)
Samuel Blaisdell
Samuel Eliot
Samuel Gilpatrick
Samuel Smallidge
Sarah Butler
School photo Guild of Maine (2)
Secretary, Neighborhood House
Secretary, Northeast Harbor Village Improvement Society
Sewer Cost Study Committee (SCSC)
Sibley
Stephen Ashley
Sterling Haskell (8)
Steven Heckscher
Susanna H. Bodine (2)
Sydney L. Wright
T
Terrafina Engineering Inc.
The Arnold Studio, Ellsworth, ME
The Harbor Committee
The Hugh C. Leighton Co., Manufacturers, Portland, ME
The Neighborhood House and Athletic Association (6)
Tilden, Register & Pepper
Tommy Graves
Town of Mount Desert (2)
Tweek Associates
U
U.S. Postal Service
V
Vantines', Boston, MA (6)
Velma Ashley (3)
Village Improvement Society
W
W. B. Blaisdell
W. H. Hunt
W. W. Heath
Warren Kay Vantine Studio, Boston, MA
Wheelwright and Haven
Whitman, Requardt & Smith, Engineers
William D. Hocker (8)
William Draper Lewis (2)
William Hocker
William Jay Turner
William McHenry, Architect (2)
William O. Emery
William Pepper
William S. Grant
William S. Johnson, C.E.
Willis H. Ballard (14)
Willis H. Ballard et al.
Willis H. Ballard, Haskell et al.